Privacy policy

This privacy policy sets out how the CED uses and protects any information that you give to us when you use this website.

Data processing and purpose
CED is committed to respecting the privacy of visitors to its website, www.eudental.eu.
You may rest assured that when you visit this website and provide certain information by which you can be identified, it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy.

This information will be collected and processed in full compliance with Belgian and European laws and regulations, and in particular with the Belgian Law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy in relation to the processing of personal data.
CED may collect certain personal data such as name, address, organization and e-mail address through this website (newsletter subscription, contact form, invitation to events, etc.).
The personal data collected by CED are used to process your questions efficiently, keep you up-to-date with CED events, news and other information that may be of interest to you.

The time your data is kept
CED only keeps the data for the time required for the pursuance of the above objectives. You can unsubscribe yourself at any time from services to which you have subscribed.

No transfer of your personal data
Your information is treated with the utmost confidentiality and will not be passed on to third parties, unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

Your rights
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you by contacting us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..
If you believe that any information we are holding about you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us as soon as possible at the above e-mail address. We will take appropriate steps to correct or to delete any information found to be incorrect.

Links to other websites
This website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Amendment of the Privacy Policy
CED reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy in order to comply with applicable privacy laws.

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive Module Information